Datenschutz

DATENSCHUTZHINWEIS

Diese Datenschutzerklärung gilt für die Website www.dharma-funding.solutions.
Im Folgenden informieren wir Sie über die Erhebung Ihrer personenbezogenen Daten bei Nutzung dieser Website.

Für die Datenverarbeitung verantwortlich ist:

Dharma Funding Solutions GmbH

Am Leopoldsgrund 20, 8055 Graz, Austria

+43 660 2727 499

office[at]dharma-funding.solutions 

Dharma Funding Solutions (“DFS”) provides a marketing platform that allows clients to reach their customers, to understand how their customers interact with those communications and other content, and to customize marketing based on their customers’ interests.

This Privacy Policy explains how ActiveCampaign collects, uses and discloses information from job applicants, website visitors, and our current and prospective clients(“clients” or “you”) when you use our websites, platform, mobile application, and other online products and services (collectively, the “Services”) that link to this policy or when you otherwise interact with us. This policy also describes the personal information practices of our related bodies corporate (including ActiveCampaign Australia Pty Limited and ActiveCampaign Ireland Limited), who help us provide the Services.

However, this policy does not apply to the information that our clients import into our Services, such as the email addresses of your customers or business contacts (“Contact Data”) or to the end users, customers, or business contacts to whom that Contact Data may belong. For additional information about the use of Contact Data in connection with our Services, please consult our Terms of Service, available at https://www.activecampaign.com/terms-of-service/.

We may change this Privacy Policy from time to time. If we make changes, we will notify you by revising the date at the top of the policy and, in some cases, we may provide you with additional notice (such as adding a statement to our homepage or sending you an email notification). We encourage you to review the Privacy Policy whenever you access the Services or otherwise interact with us to stay informed about our information practices and the choices available to you.

Collection of Information

The types of personal information that ActiveCampaign collects will depend on the nature of your dealings with us. 

Information You Provide to Us

We collect information you provide directly to us. For example, we collect information when you create an account, participate in any interactive features of the Services, fill out a form, make a purchase, participate in a contest or promotion, communicate with us via third party social media sites, interact with a message board, apply for a job, request customer support, use our platform or otherwise communicate with us. The types of information we may collect include: (1) identifiers, such as your full name, phone number, email address, postal mail address, unique personal identifier, online identifier, internet protocol address, (2) commercial information, such as records of personal property, products or services purchased, obtained, or considered, or other purchasing or consuming histories or tendencies, (3) professional or employment-related information such as company name, company payment information, and business contact information (e.g., business phone number, address, or email); and (4) any other information you choose to provide.

Information About Your Use of the Services

Usage Information

We collect information about your use of the Services, such as the ways in which you use our platform, the way you respond to us when we send you emails or communications or your preferences when you interact with our Services.

Information We Collect Automatically When You Use the Services

When you access or use our Services, we automatically collect information about you, including:

  • Log Information: We log information about your use of the Services, including the type of browser you use, access times, pages viewed, your IP address, your general location and the page you visited before navigating to our Services. 
  • Transactional Information: When you make a purchase, we collect information about the transaction, such as purchase details, purchase price, and date and location of the transaction. We or a designated third party may collect payment and credit card information when you subscribe to our paid Services or purchase additional services. 
  • Device Information: We collect information about the computer or mobile device you use to access our Services, including the hardware model, operating system and version, unique device identifiers and mobile network information. 
  • Information Collected by Cookies and Other Tracking Technologies: We and our service providers use various technologies to collect information, including cookies and web beacons. Cookies are small data files stored on your hard drive or in device memory that help us improve our Services and your experience, see which areas and features of our Services are popular, and count visits. Web beacons are electronic images that may be used in our Services or emails and help deliver cookies, count visits and understand usage and campaign effectiveness. For more information about cookies, and how to disable them, please see "Your Choices" below or visit our “Cookie Policy” available at https://www.activecampaign.com/cookie-policy/. 

Information We Derive

We may derive information or draw inferences about you based on the information we collect. For example, we may make inferences about your location based on your IP address. We may also infer information about your email and contact preferences based on how you respond to our communications with you, what information you find helpful, and what type of communication language most resonates with you.

Information We Collect From Other Sources

We may also obtain information from other sources and combine that with information we collect through our Services. For example, we may collect information about you from third parties, including but not limited to social media sites, credit bureaus, data enrichment providers, fraud prevention vendors and partners, and publicly available sources. Additionally, if you create or log into your account through a third-party site, we may have access to certain information from that site, which could include information such as your name, account information, and other information you make available, in accordance with the authorization procedures determined by such third-party site.

Integrations with Other Services

You may have the option of integrating our Services with other services, technologies or platforms on your desktop, permitted websites and/or your mobile phone. For example, we may offer you widgets that have countdowns to various launches as well as the opportunity to connect the Services with other third-party services that you use in your business. These integrations may require you to input information about you or result in the disclosure of information about you from the Services to a third party, or cause the Services to receive information about you from a third party with whom you instruct us to integrate. These integrations may (i) check for updates automatically and transmit your information to their server and/or engine; (ii) send information entered into or accessed by the technology to its server and/or engine; (iii) be visible to the public if embedded on publicly available webpages (such as social networking webpages); or (iv) transmit information about you to or from the Services, depending on the policies of that website. Please note that when you enable an integration between the Services and a third party, any information about you that is transmitted to a third party will be subject to the policies and procedures of that third party and not of ActiveCampaign.

Connecting Your Email Account

Should you choose to connect your email account to our platform, you will be using a set of features built using technology from Nylas, Inc. By signing up or using the Nylas application, you understand and agree that Nylas, Inc. and its affiliates who provide Nylas (“Nylas”), will have access to your information and will be permitted to use that information for specific, limited purposes to provide the Services to you, in accordance with our agreement with Nylas.  This integration is a completely optional service and is not required to use our platform. 

Google OAuth:

You have the option of integrating aspects of your Google email metadata with your account through our integration with Nylas. We will ask for your consent to connect your Google account to your ActiveCampaign account. This step is optional but can very valuable in helping you to make the best use of our platform by tracking your interactions with your leads and customers.

When you connect your Google account with the ActiveCampaign platform through Nylas, we will have access to certain information such as the email meta headers (sender, recipient, and date), the email message body and subject line (“Google Data”).  

We only process Google Data you make available to us through this integration in order to provide the Service to you and to improve the Services, consistent with Google's Limited Use Requirements. We do not independently access the Google Data ourselves unless we first obtain your consent to view the Google Data (e.g., to provide you with tech support), we need to do so for internal security purposes, to comply with applicable law, or where the data is fully aggregated and anonymized for internal use purposes and cannot be used to identify you or your email recipients. 

In addition, we will only transfer the Google Data to others if necessary to provide or improve user-facing features that are prominent in the Services, to comply with applicable laws, or as part of a merger, acquisition, or sale of assets. We also do not use Google Data for advertising purposes. 

At any time, you can disconnect your Google account and delete this data in your account or by reaching out to privacy@activecampaign.com and requesting that it be deleted.

Use of Information

We use the information we collect to provide, maintain and improve our Services, such as to administer your account and to provide you with insights to help you optimize your use of our platform.

We may also use the information we collect to:

  • Provide and deliver the products and services you request, process transactions and send you transaction-related information, including confirmations and invoices,;
  • Send you technical notices, updates, security alerts and support and administrative messages;
  • Respond to your comments, questions and requests and provide customer service;
  • Communicate with you about products, services, offers, promotions, rewards and events offered by ActiveCampaign and others, and provide news and information we think will be of interest to you;
  • Monitor and analyze trends, usage and activities in connection with our Services;
  • Audit related to a current interaction with the consumer and concurrent transactions, including but not limited to, counting ad impressions of unique visitors, verifying positioning and quality of ad impressions, and auditing compliance with this specification and other standards; 
  • Detect security incidents, protect against malicious, deceptive, fraudulent, or illegal activity, and prosecute those responsible for that activity; 
  • Debug to identify and repair errors impairing existing intended functionality; 
  • Undertake internal research for technical development and demonstration; 
  • Undertake activities to verify or maintain the quality or safety of a service owned, manufactured for, or controlled by ActiveCampaign, and to improve, upgrade, or enhance the service owned, manufactured for, or controlled by ActiveCampaign; 
  • Detect, investigate and prevent fraudulent transactions and other illegal activities and protect the rights and property of ActiveCampaign and others;
  • Personalize and improve the Services and provide advertisements, content or features that match user profiles or interests;
  • Facilitate contests, sweepstakes and promotions and process and deliver entries and rewards; and
  • Comply with our legal and financial obligations.

Sharing of Information

We often need to engage other companies and individuals to help us operate and provide the Services. This includes our related bodies corporate, vendors and service providers (such as learning management platforms and analytics and security providers) who have only limited access to information about you, may use such information only to perform these tasks on our behalf, and are obligated to us not to disclose or use information about you for other purposes. Note that any sharing of information as described in this section does not apply to Contact Data.

We will not share information about you except in the following circumstances or as otherwise described in this Privacy Policy: 

  • With related bodies corporate, vendors, consultants and service providers who need access to such information to carry out work on our behalf, such as companies that assist us with web hosting, payment processing, fraud detection and prevention, and customer service support providers;
  • If you post content in a public area of our Services, we share this information publicly on our Services;
  • If you choose to use integrations we offer on our Services or to otherwise integrate third party products with our Services, such as connecting your email account to our platform or integrating an ecommerce account with our Services, we may share certain information with the integration partners or as directed by you through the integration you enable (See our “Integrations with Other Services” section for more information);
  • In response to a request for information if we believe disclosure is in accordance with any applicable law, regulation or legal process, or as otherwise required by any applicable law, rule or regulation;
  • If we believe your actions are inconsistent with the spirit or language of our user agreements or policies, or to protect the rights, property and safety of ActiveCampaign or others;
  • With our lawyers and other professional advisors where necessary to obtain advice or otherwise protect and manage our business interests;
  • In connection with, or during negotiations of, any merger, sale of company assets, financing or acquisition of all or a portion of our business by another company;
  • Between and among ActiveCampaign and our current and future parents, affiliates, subsidiaries and other companies under common control and ownership; and
  • With your consent or at your direction.

In addition, we may share aggregated or de-identified information, which cannot reasonably be used to identify you. Please also see our “Advertising and Analytics Services Provided by Others” section below.

Advertising and Analytics Services Provided by Others

We allow others to serve advertisements on our behalf across the Internet and to provide analytics services. These entities may use cookies, web beacons, device identifiers, and other technologies to collect information about your use of the Services and other websites, including your IP address, web browser, mobile network information, pages viewed, time spent on pages, links clicked and conversion information. This information may be used by ActiveCampaign and others to, among other things, analyze and track data, determine the popularity of certain content, deliver advertising and content targeted to your interests on our Services and other websites and better understand your online activity. For more information about interest-based ads, or to opt out of having your web browsing information used for behavioral advertising purposes, please visit www.aboutads.info/choices or http://www.youronlinechoices.eu/ if you are in the EEA.

We also use Google Analytics within our Services. For more information on how Google may use personal information about you, see www.google.com/policies/privacy/partners/ for more information. 

Please note: If you choose to opt-out of interest-based advertising, you may continue to see or receive online advertising, but such ads may not be as relevant to you.

We also work with third parties to serve ads to you as part of customized campaigns on third-party platforms (such as Facebook, Twitter, and LinkedIn). As part of these ad campaigns, we or the third-party platforms may convert information about you, such as your email address and phone number, into a unique value that can be matched with a user account on these platforms to allow us to learn about your interests and serve you advertising that is customized to your interests. Note that the third-party platforms may offer you choices about whether you see these types of customized ads.

Transfer of Information to the U.S. and Other Countries

In order to provide you with the Services you subscribe to or that you request from us, information about you may be transferred to ActiveCampaign locations in the United States, Australia, and Ireland as well as countries where our service providers may be based. In some cases, information about you may be transferred to or accessed from other countries, including when you consent and allow us to do so, where it is required in order for us to provide Services to you and when we need to do so to provide functions like product support, troubleshooting and gaining insights into the usage patterns of our Services. When information about you is transferred to countries other than your home country, you may not have the same rights and protections as you do under local law. Any international transfers of such information will be done in accordance with applicable law. 

Data Transfer Agreements

One of the mechanisms we use to help provide protection for the transfer of personal data to countries outside of your home country is through a series of intercompany agreements. If you are in the European Economic Area (“EEA”), the United Kingdom (“UK”) or Switzerland, this will be based on the Standard Contractual Clauses authorized under European Union law. You can find a copy of the Standard Contractual Clauses at the following link: https://ec.europa.eu/info/law/law-topic/data-protection/data-transfers-outside-eu/model-contracts-transfer-personal-data-third-countries_en

EU-US and Swiss-US Privacy Shield

In connection with ActiveCampaign’s processing of personal data (as defined by European law) it receives from the EEA, the UK or Switzerland, we also comply with the EU-U.S. Privacy Shield Framework and the Swiss-U.S. Privacy Shield Framework (together “Privacy Shield”) with respect to personal data we process from the EU, the UK or Switzerland and transfer to the United States. For more information about the Privacy Shield, and to view our certification, please visit the Privacy Shield website. We remain responsible and liable under the Privacy Shield for any personal data that we share with third parties for external processing on our behalf, as described in the “Sharing of Information” section above, unless we prove we are not responsible for the event giving rise to the damage. If you have an inquiry regarding our adherence to the Privacy Shield, we encourage you to contact us at privacy@activecampaign.com. We are subject to the investigatory and enforcement authority of the U.S. Federal Trade Commission. You may also refer your complaint free-of-charge to JAMS using this link: https://www.jamsadr.com/eu-us-privacy-shield, our designated Privacy Shield dispute resolution provider. In certain circumstances, the Privacy Shield provides the right to invoke binding arbitration to resolve complaints (see Annex I to the Privacy Shield Principles for more details).

Retaining Your Information

ActiveCampaign will retain information about you only for as long as is necessary for the purposes set out in this Privacy Policy or as described to you, including for as long as your account is active (i.e., for the lifetime of your ActiveCampaign account), or as needed to provide the Services to you. If you no longer want ActiveCampaign to use information about you to provide the Services to you, you may cancel your account. ActiveCampaign will retain and use such information to the extent necessary to comply with our legal obligations (for example, if we are required to retain your information to comply with applicable tax/revenue laws or to demonstrate our compliance with applicable laws governing our interaction with you), resolve disputes and enforce our agreements. We also retain log files for internal analysis purposes. These log files are generally retained for a limited period of time, except in cases where they are used for the safety and security of the Services, to improve functionality of the Services or we are legally obligated to retain them for longer time periods.

Your Choices

Account Information

If you are a current ActiveCampaign client, you may update, correct or delete certain account information about you at any time by logging into your online account or emailing us at privacy@activecampaign.com. If you wish to cancel or temporarily pause your account, please email us at privacy@activecampaign.com and let us know what you are requesting, but note that we may retain certain information as required by law or for legitimate business purposes. We may also retain cached or archived copies of information about you for a certain period of time.

Cookies

Most web browsers are set to accept cookies by default. If you prefer, you can usually choose to set your browser to remove or reject browser cookies. Please note that if you choose to remove or reject cookies, this could affect the availability and functionality of our Services. You can visit our Cookie Policy, available at https://www.activecampaign.com/cookie-policy/ for more information on your choices with respect to cookies.

Promotional Communications

You may opt out of receiving promotional emails from ActiveCampaign by following the instructions in those emails or by clicking the “unsubscribe” link at the bottom of any of our emails. If you opt out, we may still send you non-promotional emails, such as those about your account or our ongoing business relations.

Mobile Push Notifications/Alerts

With your consent, we may send promotional and non-promotional push notifications or alerts to your mobile device. You can deactivate these messages at any time by changing the notification settings on your mobile device.

Contact Us

If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy, please contact us at privacy@activecampaign.com or you can otherwise reach us at:

1 North Dearborn Street, 5th floor
Chicago, IL 60602

For ActiveCampaign job applicants as well as current, former, and prospective clients or website visitors in the EEA, the UK, Switzerland or Brazil, the data controller for purposes of processing information about you is ActiveCampaign, LLC. 

Additional Information for Residents of Certain Jurisdictions

Residents of the European Economic Area, the United Kingdom and Switzerland

If you are a resident of the EEA, the UK or Switzerland, you have certain rights and protections under the law regarding the processing of your personal data.

Lawful Basis for Processing

If you are a resident of the EEA, the UK or Switzerland, we primarily rely on the following bases to process your personal data lawfully.

  • First, it is necessary for us to process your personal data in certain ways in order to provide the Services to you, in accordance with a contract between you and us, including, our Terms of Service, available at https://www.activecampaign.com/terms-of-service/
  • Second, where you have given us valid consent to use your personal data in certain ways, we will rely on your consent. This includes situations where we will obtain your consent prior to sending you information about our products and Services.
  • Third, in certain cases we may process your personal data where necessary to further ActiveCampaign’s legitimate interests, where those legitimate interests are not overridden by your rights or interests. This includes usage statistics, analytics and internal analysis we run to better understand how to use our platform so that we can improve our Services and also provide you with better recommendations on how to get the most out of our platform and to accomplish your goals. This also includes information we process and disclose to detect, prevent, and address fraudulent and illegal activities on our Services. 
  • Fourth, in some cases we may process your personal data where necessary to satisfy our legal obligations. This includes records containing your personal data that we may be required to retain for a period of time or may be legally required to disclose to a government authority or third party.

Data Subject Rights Requests

If you are a resident of the EEA, the UK or Switzerland, you have the right to request access to personal data we hold and to ask that your personal data be corrected, erased, or transferred. You may also have the right to object to, or request that we restrict, certain processing activities. 

If you submitted personal data directly to us or in accordance with the provision of our Services and you would like to view, change, limit or delete your personal data, you can do so via your account settings or by contacting us. Upon request, we will notify you about whether we hold any of your personal data. By visiting your account settings, you can access, correct, change and delete certain of your personal data associated with your account. In certain cases where we process your personal data, you may also have a right to restrict or limit the ways in which we use your personal data. In certain circumstances, you also have the right to object to the processing of your personal data, to request the deletion of your personal data and to obtain a copy of your personal data in machine-readable format. 

If you need assistance accessing or modifying your personal data or wish to delete your personal data, please email us at privacy@activecampaign.com.

Withdrawing Consent

You have the right to withdraw your consent to our processing of your personal data where we process it based on your consent. You can do this at any time by opting out of commercial emails we send you by clicking on the unsubscribe links in those emails, or emailing us with your request at privacy@activecampaign.com, or by simply cancelling your account through your account settings and then emailing privacy@activecampaign.com to request that your personal data be deleted. 

If you withdraw your consent to the processing of your personal data for the purposes set out in this Privacy Policy, you may not have access to some (or any) of the Services, and we might not be able to provide you some (or any) of the Services. Please note that, in certain cases, we may continue to process your personal data after you have withdrawn consent and requested that we delete your personal data, if we have a legal basis to do so. For example, we may retain certain information if we need to do so to comply with an independent legal obligation, or if it is necessary to do so to pursue our legitimate interest in keeping the Services safe and secure.

Questions or Complaints

If you are a resident of the EEA, the UK or Switzerland and have a concern about our processing of your personal data that we are not able to resolve, you have the right to lodge a complaint with the data protection authority where you reside. For contact details of your local Data Protection Authority, please see the links below: 

For individuals in the EEA: http://ec.europa.eu/justice/data-protection/article-29/structure/data-protection-authorities/index_en.htm

For individuals in the UK: https://ico.org.uk/global/contact-us/.  

For individuals in Switzerland: https://www.edoeb.admin.ch/edoeb/en/home/the-fdpic/contact.html.

Bei der Erhebung und Verarbeitung Ihrer Daten halten wir uns strikt an die datenschutzrechtlichen Vorschriften. Nachstehend werden wir Ihnen im Detail erläutern, welche Vorkehrungen wir zum Schutz Ihrer Daten treffen und welche Daten wir überhaupt bzw. für welche Zwecke erheben.

Als gesetzliche Grundlage dienen insbesondere das Datenschutzgesetz 2000, das Datenschutzgesetz 2018, die Datenschutzgrundverordnung sowie das Telekommunikationsgesetz 2003 in der jeweils geltenden Fassung. Diese gesetzlichen Bestimmungen dienen dem Recht auf Schutz personenbezogener Daten.

  1. Erhebung und Verarbeitung personenbezogener Daten

Personenbezogene Daten werden erhoben und in weiterer Folge verarbeitet, wenn Sie uns diese freiwillig zum Beispiel im Rahmen einer Registrierung (z.B. Newsletter) bekanntgeben bzw. der Cookie-Nutzung zustimmen.

Alle personenbezogenen Daten werden entsprechend den jeweils geltenden Bestimmungen zum Schutz personenbezogener Daten in erster Linie zum Zweck der von Ihnen beauftragten Services und zur Bearbeitung Ihrer Anfragen erhoben, verarbeitet und genutzt.

Wie kommen wir zu Ihren Daten?

Daten, die Sie uns zur Verfügung stellen/mitteilen: grundsätzlich müssen Sie uns bei der Nutzung unserer Website keine persönlichen Informationen direkt mitteilen. Für bestimmte Dienste, wie beispielsweise unser Newsletter-Anmeldung müssen Sie uns jedoch personenbezogene Daten wie z.B. Ihren vollständigen Namen, Ihre E-Mail-Adresse, Ihre Anschrift etc. bekannt geben, um den jeweiligen Dienst überhaupt nutzen zu können (so benötigen wir z.B. für den Versand des Newsletters Ihre E-Mail-Adresse sowie zur Personifizierung Ihren Namen). Hierzu werden Sie aber gesondert bei den jeweiligen Diensten informiert (siehe Punkt V).

Daten, die Sie durch Ihre Nutzung unserer Dienste zur Verfügung stellen/mitteilen: darüber hinaus erhalten wir einige Daten automatisch und aus technischen Gründen bereits dann, wenn Sie unsere Website besuchen. Bei jedem Zugriff eines Nutzers auf unsere Website und bei jedem Abruf einer Datei werden Zugriffsdaten über diesen Vorgang in Form von Protokolldateien gespeichert. Dabei werden folgende Daten erhoben:

  • die Website, von der Sie unsere Seite aufrufen;
  • die IP-Adresse, die Ihnen durch Ihren Provider zugewiesen wurde;
  • dem Zugriffsdatum und der Zugriffszeit;
  • die übertragene Datenmenge;
  • der Name der aufgerufenen Datei oder Seite;
  • Meldung, ob der Abruf erfolgreich war;
  • Meldung, warum ein Abruf gegebenenfalls fehlgeschlagen ist;
  • gegebenenfalls Betriebssystem und Browsersoftware Ihres Computers.

Diese Daten sind für uns technisch erforderlich, um Ihnen unsere Website anzuzeigen und um die Stabilität und Sicherheit zu gewährleisten.

  1. Rechtsgrundlage, Speicherdauer sowie Datenempfänger

Die rechtlichen Grundlagen für die Verarbeitung Ihrer personenbezogenen Daten sind insbesondere:

  • Ihre Einwilligung (Art 6 Abs 1 lit a DSGVO) (z.B. Newsletterversand, Cookies)
  • Vertragserfüllung (Art 6 Abs 1 lit b DSGVO)
  • Erfüllung rechtlicher Verpflichtungen (Art 6 Abs 1 lit c DSGVO);
  • Wahrung unseres berechtigten Interesses (Art 6 Abs 1 lit f DSGVO).

Wir verarbeiten Ihre personenbezogenen Daten, soweit erforderlich, für die Dauer der gesamten Geschäftsbeziehung bzw. für die Dauer der einzelnen Dienste (z.B. Newsletter) sowie darüber hinaus gemäß den gesetzlichen Aufbewahrungsbestimmungen und Dokumentationspflichten bzw. solange unser berechtigtes Interesse an Aufbewahrung zur Abwehr allfälliger Haftungsansprüche besteht.

Innerhalb der Dharma Funding Solutions GmbH erhalten diejenigen Stellen bzw. MitarbeiterInnen Ihre Daten,
die diese zur Erfüllung unserer Pflichten sowie zur Wahrung berechtigter Interessen benötigen.

III. Cookies

Unsere Website verwendet so genannte Cookies. Cookies sind kleine Textinformationen, die eine Wiedererkennung des Nutzers und eine Analyse Ihrer Nutzung unserer Websites möglich machen. Die dadurch erzeugten Informationen werden auf den Server des Anbieters übertragen und dort gespeichert. Sie dienen dazu, unsere Internetpräsenz insgesamt nutzerfreundlicher, effektiver sowie sicherer zu machen. Zudem dienen Cookies zur Messung der Häufigkeit von Seitenaufrufen und zur allgemeinen Navigation. Sie richten keinen Schaden an.

Einige Cookies bleiben auf Ihrem Endgerät gespeichert, bis Sie diese löschen. Sie ermöglichen es uns, Ihren Browser beim nächsten Besuch wiederzuerkennen.

Durch die Nutzung unserer Website willigen Sie damit ein, dass wir Cookies setzen. Sie können in Ihren Browsereinstellungen die Annahme von Cookies verweigern. Wie dies im Einzelnen funktioniert, entnehmen Sie bitte der Anleitung Ihres Browser-Herstellers. Wenn Sie sich gegen bestimmte technische und/oder funktionelle Cookies entscheiden, könnte die Funktionalität unserer Website eventuell eingeschränkt werden.

  1. Google Analytics

Diese Website benutzt Google Analytics, einen Webanalysedienst der Google Inc., 1600 Amphitheatre Parkway, Mountain View, CA 94043, USA („Google“). Google Analytics verwendet sog. „Cookies“, Textdateien, die auf Ihrem Computer gespeichert werden und die eine Analyse der Benutzung der Webseite durch Sie ermöglicht. Die durch den Cookie erzeugten Informationen über Ihre Benutzung dieser Webseite (einschließlich Ihrer IP-Adresse) wird an einen Server von Google in den USA übertragen und dort gespeichert. Google wird diese Informationen in unserem Auftrag benutzen, um Ihre Nutzung der Webseite auszuwerten, um Reports über die Webseite-Aktivitäten zusammenzustellen und um weitere mit der Webseite-Nutzung und der Internetnutzung verbundenen Dienstleistungen gegenüber Webseite-Betreibern zu erbringen. Wir setzen Google Analytics nur mit aktiver IP-Anonymisierung ein. Das bedeutet, die IP-Adresse der Nutzer wird von Google innerhalb von Mitgliedstaaten der Europäischen Union oder in anderen Vertragsstaaten des Abkommens über den Europäischen Wirtschaftsraum gekürzt. Nur in Ausnahmefällen wird die IP-Adresse an einen Server von Google in den USA übertragen und dort gekürzt. Die im Rahmen von Google Analytics von Ihrem Browser übermittelte IP-Adresse wird nicht mit anderen Daten von Google zusammengeführt. Sie können die Installation der Cookies durch eine entsprechende Einstellung Ihrer Browser Software verhindern; wir weisen Sie jedoch darauf hin, dass Sie in diesem Fall gegebenenfalls nicht sämtliche Funktionen dieser Webseite voll umfänglich nutzen können. Sie können darüber hinaus die Erfassung der durch das Cookie erzeugten und auf Ihre Nutzung der Webseite bezogenen Daten (inkl. Ihrer IP-Adresse) an Google sowie die Verarbeitung dieser Daten durch Google verhindern, indem sie das unter dem folgenden Link verfügbare Browser-Plug-in herunterladen und installieren: https://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout?hl=de.

 

Wir nutzen Google Analytics, um die Nutzung unserer Webseite analysieren und regelmäßig verbessern zu können. Nähere Informationen zu den Nutzungsbedingungen von Google sowie die Datenschutzerklärung von Google finden Sie unter https://google.com/analytics/terms/de.htmlbzw. unter https://policies.google.com/?hl=de.

  1. Unsere Online zur Verfügung stehenden Dienste

Newsletter 

Sie haben die Möglichkeit, über unsere Website einen Newsletter zu abonnieren. Hierfür benötigen wir Ihre E-Mail-Adresse sowie zur Personifizierung Ihren Namen. Darüber hinaus benötigen wir Ihre Erklärung, dass Sie mit dem Bezug des Newsletters einverstanden sind („Einwilligung“).

Die Einwilligung in das Abo des Newsletters können Sie jederzeit widerrufen. Senden Sie Ihren Widerruf bitte an folgende E-Mail-Adresse: office[at]dharma-funding.solutions (siehe auch Punkt VI.).

Die von Ihnen bekannt gegeben Daten werden ausschließlich von der Dharma Funding Solutions GmbH erhoben und verarbeitet und nicht an sonstige fremde Unternehmen übermittelt.

Ihre Daten werden unbeschadet anderer rechtlicher Grundlagen bis auf Widerruf der Einwilligung bzw. spätestens bis zur Ungültigkeit der Kontaktdaten aufbewahrt.

  1. Einwilligung und Recht auf Widerruf

Ist für die Verarbeitung Ihrer Daten Ihre Einwilligung notwendig, verarbeiten wir diese erst nach Ihrer ausdrücklichen Zustimmung.

Grundsätzlich verarbeiten wir keine Daten minderjähriger Personen und sind dazu auch nicht befugt. Mit der Abgabe Ihrer Einwilligung bestätigen Sie, dass Sie das 14. Lebensjahr vollendet haben oder die Einwilligung Ihres gesetzlichen Vertreters vorliegt.

Ihre Einwilligung können Sie jederzeit unter folgender E-Mail-Adresse widerrufen:office[at]dharma-funding.solutions. Im Falle des Widerrufs der Einwilligung wird die Rechtmäßigkeit der aufgrund der Einwilligung bis zum Widerruf erfolgten Verarbeitung nicht berührt.

VII. Datensicherheit

Ihre Datensicherheit ist unser höchstes Anliegen. Wir sind daher sehr bestrebt, alle erforderlichen technischen und organisatorischen Sicherheitsmaßnahmen zu treffen, um die Sicherheit der Datenverarbeitung zu gewährleisten und Ihre personenbezogenen Daten so zu verarbeiten, dass sie vor zufälliger oder vorsätzlicher Manipulation, Verlust oder Zerstörung oder vor Zugriffen durch unbefugte Dritte geschützt sind. Unsere Sicherheitsmaßnahmen werden entsprechend des technischen Fortschritts fortlaufend verbessert.

VIII. Ihre Rechte

Ihnen stehen grundsätzlich jederzeit die Rechte auf Auskunft, Berichtigung, Löschung, Einschränkung, Datenübertragbarkeit, Widerruf und Widerspruch zu. Wenn Sie der Auffassung sind, dass die Verarbeitung Ihrer Daten gegen das Datenschutzrecht verstößt oder Ihre datenschutzrechtlichen Ansprüche sonst in einer Weise verletzt worden sind, können Sie sich bei der Aufsichtsbehörde beschweren. In Österreich ist dies die Österreichische Datenschutzbehörde (Wickenburggasse 8, 1080 Wien, Email: dsb[at]dsb.gv.at)

  1. Auskunft und Kontakt

Sie behalten die Kontrolle über sämtliche personenbezogenen Daten, die Sie uns zur Verfügung stellen. Auf Anforderung teilen wir Ihnen gerne schriftlich mit, ob und welche personenbezogenen Daten bei uns gespeichert sind. Hier können Sie auch die Löschung Ihrer bei uns gespeicherten Daten verlangen, sofern diese nicht zur Abwicklung vertraglicher Beziehungen zwischen Ihnen und uns benötigt werden oder wir aus gesetzlichen Gründen zur Aufbewahrung verpflichtet sind bzw. wir die Daten zur Abwehr allfälliger Haftungsansprüche benötigen.

 

Wenden Sie sich bezüglich Ihrer Rechte, gerne auch bei sonstigen Fragen und Anregungen zur Datenschutzerklärung bitte an uns unter: office[at]dharma-funding.solutions oder per Einschreiben an Dharma Funding Solutions GmbH, Am Leopoldgsgrund 20, A-8055 Graz.

 

Hinweise zur Datenverarbeitung im Zusammenhang mit Google Analytics

Diese Website benutzt Google Analytics, einen Webanalysedienst der Google Ireland Limited. Wenn der Verantwortlicher für die Datenverarbeitung auf dieser Website außerhalb des Europäischen Wirtschaftsraumes oder der Schweiz sitzt, dann erfolgt die Google Analytics Datenverarbeitung durch Google LLC. Google LLC und Google Ireland Limited werden nachfolgend "Google" genannt.

Google Analytics verwendet sog. "Cookies", Textdateien, die auf dem Computer des Seitenbesuchers gespeichert werden und die eine Analyse der Benutzung der Website durch den Seitenbesucher ermöglichen. Die durch das Cookie erzeugten Informationen über die Benutzung dieser Website durch den Seitenbesucher (einschließlich der gekürzten IP-Adresse) werden in der Regel an einen Server von Google übertragen und dort gespeichert.

Google Analytics wird ausschließlich mit der Erweiterung "_anonymizeIp()" auf dieser Website verwendet. Diese Erweiterung stellt eine Anonymisierung der IP-Adresse durch Kürzung sicher und schließt eine direkte Personenbeziehbarkeit aus. Durch die Erweiterung wird die IP-Adresse von Google innerhalb von Mitgliedstaaten der Europäischen Union oder in anderen Vertragsstaaten des Abkommens über den Europäischen Wirtschaftsraum zuvor gekürzt. Nur in Ausnahmefällen wird die volle IP-Adresse an einen Server von Google in den USA übertragen und dort gekürzt. Die im Rahmen von Google Analytics von dem entsprechenden Browser übermittelte IP-Adresse wird nicht mit anderen Daten von Google zusammengeführt.

Im Auftrag des Seitenbetreibers wird Google die anfallenden Informationen benutzen, um die Nutzung der Website auszuwerten, um Reports über die Websiteaktivitäten zusammenzustellen und um weitere mit der Websitenutzung und der Internetnutzung verbundene Dienstleistungen dem Seitenbetreiber gegenüber zu erbringen (Art. 6 Abs. 1 lit. f DSGVO). Das berechtigte Interesse an der Datenverarbeitung liegt in der Optimierung dieser Website, der Analyse der Benutzung der Website und der Anpassung der Inhalte. Die Interessen der Nutzer werden durch die Pseudonymisierung hinreichend gewahrt.

Google LLC. ist nach dem sog. Privacy Shield zertifiziert (Listeneintrag hier) und gewährleistet auf dieser Basis ein angemessenes Datenschutzniveau. Die gesendeten und mit Cookies, Nutzerkennungen (z. B. User-ID) oder Werbe-IDs verknüpften Daten werden nach 50 Monaten automatisch gelöscht. Die Löschung von Daten, deren Aufbewahrungsdauer erreicht ist, erfolgt automatisch einmal im Monat.

Die Erfassung durch Google Analytics kann verhindert werden, indem der Seitenbesucher die Cookie-Einstellungen für diese Website anpasst. Der Erfassung und Speicherung der IP-Adresse und der durch Cookies erzeugten Daten kann außerdem jederzeit mit Wirkung für die Zukunft widersprochen werden. Das entsprechende Browser- Plugin kann unter dem folgenden Link heruntergeladen und installiert werden: https://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout.

Der Seitenbesucher kann die Erfassung durch Google Analytics auf dieser Webseite verhindern, indem er auf folgenden Link klickt. Es wird ein Opt-Out-Cookie gesetzt, der die zukünftige Erfassung der Daten beim Besuch dieser Website verhindert.

Weitere Informationen zur Datennutzung durch Google, Einstellungs- und Widerspruchsmöglichkeiten, finden sich in der Datenschutzerklärung von Google (https://policies.google.com/privacy) sowie in den Einstellungen für die Darstellung von Werbeeinblendungen durch Google (https://adssettings.google.com/authenticated).